4629 Estrada Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $575,669 - $623,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4629 Estrada Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $602,917, approximately $547 per square foot. 4629 Estrada Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Everett Jon A and Everett Lisa A
Bought by
Everett Jon A and Everett Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Jon A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $173,177 | $76,542 | $96,635 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $169,783 | $75,042 | $94,741 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $166,455 | $73,571 | $92,884 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $163,192 | $72,129 | $91,063 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $159,993 | $70,715 | $89,278 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $158,353 | $69,990 | $88,363 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $155,249 | $68,618 | $86,631 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $152,206 | $67,273 | $84,933 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $149,222 | $65,954 | $83,268 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $146,297 | $64,661 | $81,636 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $144,100 | $63,690 | $80,410 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $141,278 | $62,443 | $78,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map