Seller's Agent in 2019
Ivy Coppo
Fathom Realty Elite
(602) 561-5510
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,577,000 - $2,450,686
Huge 3/4 Acre Lots Surrounded with Beautiful Mature Trees lined on all property sides. The Charm, Space and Privacy is untouchable in the Valley. Stunning All Single Level Homes, Detached Guest Homes, RV Garage, Detached Cabana with Homes ranging from 3555-5245 Sq Ft. RV Garage Included with Base Price amazing builder incentive! PHOTOS ARE OF THE MODEL. This is a base price on Residence 7 Old World Elevation. Base Price does not include: Lot premium, backyard landscaping, pool or upgrade options with base price. Come check us out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty Elite License #SA561604000 Listed on: 09/01/2018
Co-Listed By
Gale Richardson
AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #SA106532000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blandford Homes Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Price Keith R | $1,046,056 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Keith R | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Sold | $1,046,056 | +27.2% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | Price Changed | $822,450 | +1.2% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2018 09/01/18 | For Sale | $812,450 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,423 | $91,457 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,451 | $87,102 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,451 | $143,210 | $28,640 | $114,570 |
| 2022 | $8,263 | $112,180 | $22,430 | $89,750 |
| 2021 | $8,372 | $110,650 | $22,130 | $88,520 |
| 2020 | $5,863 | $74,720 | $14,940 | $59,780 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $22,845 | $22,845 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ivy Coppo
Fathom Realty Elite
(602) 561-5510
107 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Gale Richardson
Realty Executives
F
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Felicia Romero
Realty One Group
(480) 722-9800
2 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5814852
APN: 141-26-104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.