4157 Olive Hill Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,304,139
6
Beds
3
Baths
5,100
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4157 Olive Hill Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,211,785, approximately $237 per square foot. 4157 Olive Hill Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Payson William S and Payson Barbara
Bought by
Garoutte Brandon Kyle and Garoutte Tina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Payson William Scott and Payson Barbara Jean
Bought by
The Payson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Myers Barbara J
Bought by
Payson William Scott and Payson Barbara Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garoutte Brandon Kyle | $850,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| The Payson Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Payson William Scott | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $314,500 | -- | |
| -- | $237,000 | -- | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garoutte Brandon Kyle | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payson William Scott | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,692 | $920,064 | $303,409 | $616,655 |
| 2024 | $9,692 | $902,024 | $297,460 | $604,564 |
| 2023 | $9,387 | $884,338 | $291,628 | $592,710 |
| 2022 | $9,392 | $866,999 | $285,910 | $581,089 |
| 2021 | $9,075 | $850,000 | $280,304 | $569,696 |
| 2020 | $4,081 | $379,984 | $125,307 | $254,677 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $372,534 | $122,850 | $249,684 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $365,231 | $120,442 | $244,789 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $358,071 | $118,081 | $239,990 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $351,051 | $115,766 | $235,285 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $345,779 | $114,028 | $231,751 |
| 2014 | $3,630 | $339,007 | $111,795 | $227,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map