4158 SE 16th St Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4158 SE 16th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $545,153, approximately $325 per square foot. 4158 SE 16th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2009
Sold by
Moreau Joseph Koji
Bought by
Moreau Joseph Koji and Moreau Martha Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreau Joseph Koji | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,444 | $267,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $259,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,747 | $252,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $244,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $237,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $230,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $224,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $217,520 | $0 | $0 |