4159 Elmwood Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,378 - $536,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4159 Elmwood Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $504,845, approximately $725 per square foot. 4159 Elmwood Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Robertson Patricia Anne
Bought by
Robertson Patricia Anne and The Patricia Anne Robertson Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Robertson Patricia Anne
Bought by
Robertson Patricia Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Robertson Patricia Anne
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Robertson Patricia Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Patricia Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Patricia Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Patricia Anne | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Robertson Patricia Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robertson Patricia Anne | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $193,128 | $82,766 | $110,362 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $185,631 | $79,553 | $106,078 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $181,993 | $77,994 | $103,999 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $178,425 | $76,465 | $101,960 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $176,596 | $75,681 | $100,915 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $173,135 | $74,198 | $98,937 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $169,742 | $72,744 | $96,998 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $166,415 | $71,318 | $95,097 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $163,153 | $69,920 | $93,233 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $160,705 | $68,871 | $91,834 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $157,559 | $67,523 | $90,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map