4159 Keeson Cir Vero Beach, FL 32967
Winter Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4159 Keeson Cir, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $356,785, approximately $232 per square foot. 4159 Keeson Cir is a home with nearby schools including Treasure Coast Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Pastir Rebecca and Mulroney Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,523
Outstanding Balance
$314,203
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$42,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Lost Tree Preserve Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastir Rebecca | $343,800 | Nvr Settlement Services | |
| Nvr Inc | $209,122 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastir Rebecca | $337,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $322,233 | $61,200 | $261,033 |
| 2024 | $3,855 | $311,921 | $49,725 | $262,196 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $305,452 | $55,250 | $250,202 |
| 2022 | $775 | $55,250 | $55,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $680 | $46,750 | $46,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $246 | $13,425 | $13,425 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map