4159 Payne Rd Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,411,233 - $1,533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4159 Payne Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,443,558, approximately $823 per square foot. 4159 Payne Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Murphy Daniel J
Bought by
Murphy Daniel James and Daniel James Murphy Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Daniel J and Murphy Susan L
Bought by
Murphy Daniel J and Murphy Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Murphy Daniel J
Bought by
Murphy Daniel J and Murphy Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Daniel James | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Daniel J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Murphy Daniel J | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Murphy Daniel J | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphy Daniel J | $367,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Daniel J | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,618 | $481,937 | $126,940 | $361,997 |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $472,351 | $124,451 | $354,900 |
| 2023 | $5,552 | $469,954 | $122,012 | $347,942 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $453,740 | $119,619 | $341,121 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $444,707 | $117,274 | $334,433 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $447,077 | $116,072 | $331,005 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $438,312 | $113,796 | $324,516 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $429,720 | $111,566 | $318,154 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $421,295 | $109,378 | $311,917 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $413,035 | $107,234 | $305,801 |
| 2015 | $4,420 | $406,832 | $105,623 | $301,209 |
| 2014 | $4,497 | $398,865 | $103,555 | $295,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map