41595 Lima Hall Rd Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41595 Lima Hall Rd, Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $467,591, approximately $290 per square foot. 41595 Lima Hall Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1993
Sold by
Miller George and Miller Ginger
Bought by
Lawson Charles Derrick and Lawson Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,483
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Charles Derrick | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawson Charles Derrick | $129,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $220,916 | $59,467 | $161,449 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $212,339 | $57,158 | $155,181 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $208,177 | $56,038 | $152,139 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $204,096 | $54,940 | $149,156 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $202,004 | $54,377 | $147,627 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $198,044 | $53,311 | $144,733 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $194,162 | $52,267 | $141,895 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $190,356 | $51,243 | $139,113 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $186,625 | $50,239 | $136,386 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $183,825 | $49,486 | $134,339 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $180,225 | $48,517 | $131,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map