416 14th Place SW Vero Beach, FL 32962
Estimated Value: $168,686 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 14th Place SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 and is currently estimated at $204,922, approximately $251 per square foot. 416 14th Place SW is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Indian River Academy, Oslo Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Trautman Edward and Trautman Mary Ann
Bought by
Edward And Mary Ann Trautman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward And Mary Ann Trautman Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $123,062 | $18,063 | $104,999 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $121,048 | $18,063 | $102,985 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $68,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $102,558 | $12,750 | $89,808 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $78,176 | $8,500 | $69,676 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $72,788 | $5,950 | $66,838 |
| 2019 | $935 | $59,298 | $5,950 | $53,348 |
| 2018 | $831 | $48,212 | $4,675 | $43,537 |
| 2017 | $777 | $44,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $700 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $36,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $573 | $29,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map