416 Alameda Ave Chowchilla, CA 93610
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $238,119
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Alameda Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610 and is currently estimated at $208,280, approximately $279 per square foot. 416 Alameda Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Merle L. Fuller Elementary School, and Ronald Reagan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Mohammed Adeel
Bought by
Qureshi Shaista
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Singh Tara
Bought by
Mohammed Adeel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Singh Tara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2008
Sold by
Roblada Leopoldo
Bought by
Lasalle Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Roblada Maria Arias
Bought by
Roblada Leopoldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Alfaro Agustin G
Bought by
Roblada Leopoldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qureshi Shaista | $35,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mohammed Adeel | $35,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Singh Tara | $35,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank N A | $32,000 | Accommodation | |
| Roblada Leopoldo | -- | Financial | |
| Roblada Leopoldo | $145,000 | Financial |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roblada Leopoldo | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $71,020 | $29,591 | $41,429 |
| 2023 | $759 | $68,264 | $28,443 | $39,821 |
| 2022 | $710 | $66,927 | $27,886 | $39,041 |
| 2021 | $700 | $65,616 | $27,340 | $38,276 |
| 2020 | $682 | $64,944 | $27,060 | $37,884 |
| 2019 | $676 | $63,672 | $26,530 | $37,142 |
| 2018 | $661 | $62,424 | $26,010 | $36,414 |
| 2017 | $651 | $61,200 | $25,500 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $619 | $36,242 | $20,710 | $15,532 |
| 2015 | $370 | $35,698 | $20,399 | $15,299 |
| 2014 | $381 | $36,763 | $21,008 | $15,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map