416 Dull St Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $182,324 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Dull St, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $220,831, approximately $270 per square foot. 416 Dull St is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1979
Bought by
James Glen M and Anna Bell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Glen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,075 | $10,275 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,075 | $10,275 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $619 | $19,825 | $4,700 | $15,125 |
| 2022 | $619 | $19,825 | $4,700 | $15,125 |
| 2021 | $619 | $19,825 | $4,700 | $15,125 |
| 2020 | $619 | $19,825 | $4,700 | $15,125 |
| 2019 | $619 | $19,825 | $4,700 | $15,125 |
| 2018 | $515 | $14,100 | $5,000 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $515 | $14,100 | $5,000 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $515 | $14,100 | $5,000 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $490 | $12,625 | $5,000 | $7,625 |
| 2014 | $490 | $12,625 | $5,000 | $7,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map