Seller's Agent in 2022
Corey Rang
Peak Properties, LLC
(307) 640-3148
11 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $403,000
Lots of updates is what you get with this True Brick home located minutes from the hospital and base. Doors, trim, cabinets, baths, and more. Could be a awesome short term rental or your next great home. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a actual dining area and more. The large back yard is fenced and there is RV parking as well as a very nice large shed. YOU WILL WANT TO VIEW IN PERSON.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Casey | -- | First American Title | |
| Rangco Llc | -- | First American | |
| Corbin Stephen A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Casey | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbin Stephen A | $89,594 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | For Sale | $359,900 | +80.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | For Sale | $199,999 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $24,801 | $3,256 | $21,545 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $32,542 | $4,342 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $31,481 | $4,342 | $27,139 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $24,421 | $4,342 | $20,079 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $22,575 | $4,342 | $18,233 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $20,386 | $4,342 | $16,044 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $19,505 | $4,342 | $15,163 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $17,899 | $3,837 | $14,062 |
| 2017 | $967 | $16,405 | $3,837 | $12,568 |
| 2016 | $905 | $15,538 | $3,680 | $11,858 |
| 2015 | $803 | $14,113 | $3,680 | $10,433 |
| 2014 | $907 | $15,472 | $3,680 | $11,792 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Corey Rang
Peak Properties, LLC
(307) 640-3148
11 in this area
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cynthia Biggs
#1 Properties
(307) 221-3334
13 in this area
376 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Garry Chadwick
#1 Properties
(307) 630-1099
6 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 84457
APN: 1-1001-0013-0007-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.