416 E 4th St Newport, KY 41071
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E 4th St, Newport, KY 41071 and is currently estimated at $585,997, approximately $223 per square foot. 416 E 4th St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Newport Primary School, Newport Intermediate School, and Newport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Quinn Eric and Quinn Jenna
Bought by
Lindsay David and Lindsay Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,883
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Janson Robert W and Janson Debbie L
Bought by
Schwein Cole S and Mountjoy Jessica F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,275
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Jackson Michael R
Bought by
Janson Robert W and Janson Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Sims Richard W
Bought by
Jackson Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Doherty John
Bought by
Sims Richard W and Staub Maria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay David | $375,000 | Terry Monnie Title | |
| Schwein Cole S | $225,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Janson Robert W | $195,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Michael R | $155,000 | -- | |
| Sims Richard W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay David | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwein Cole S | $22,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Janson Robert W | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Michael R | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $420,000 | $40,000 | $380,000 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $420,000 | $40,000 | $380,000 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $375,000 | $5,100 | $369,900 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $375,000 | $5,100 | $369,900 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $375,000 | $5,100 | $369,900 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $375,000 | $5,100 | $369,900 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $375,000 | $5,100 | $369,900 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $266,000 | $5,100 | $260,900 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $266,000 | $5,100 | $260,900 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $987 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map