416 E 62nd St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $798,000
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E 62nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $713,864, approximately $561 per square foot. 416 E 62nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High, and Aspire Slauson Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose A | $165,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Benitez Danny | $80,000 | Southland Title | |
| Sharp Ponce Deleon | -- | American Title | |
| Sharp Ponce Deleon | -- | American Title | |
| Sharp Ponce Deleon | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Ponce Deleon | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Ponce Deleon | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jose A | $160,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Benitez Danny | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Ponce Deleon | $75,064 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $243,728 | $133,091 | $110,637 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $238,950 | $130,482 | $108,468 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $234,266 | $127,924 | $106,342 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $229,673 | $125,416 | $104,257 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $225,170 | $122,957 | $102,213 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $218,493 | $119,311 | $99,182 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $214,210 | $116,972 | $97,238 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $205,894 | $112,431 | $93,463 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $202,803 | $110,743 | $92,060 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $198,831 | $108,574 | $90,257 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.