416 E Main St Eitzen, MN 55931
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Main St, Eitzen, MN 55931 and is currently estimated at $149,576, approximately $118 per square foot. 416 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Bechtel Mitchell
Bought by
Esb Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Teff Jessica M
Bought by
Georgen Alex D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esb Bank | $13,939 | -- | |
| Georgen Alex D | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Goergen Alex Alex | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Georgen Alex D | $54,500 | |
| Closed | Goergen Alex Alex | $62,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $99,000 | $17,800 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $684 | $83,700 | $12,000 | $71,700 |
| 2023 | $538 | $68,200 | $10,300 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $514 | $48,500 | $10,300 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $500 | $41,500 | $10,300 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $502 | $40,800 | $10,300 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $490 | $40,800 | $10,300 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $624 | $40,300 | $10,300 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $624 | $31,300 | $4,986 | $26,314 |
| 2016 | $664 | $50,500 | $8,100 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $636 | $50,500 | $8,100 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $636 | $30,300 | $4,860 | $25,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map