500 E Main St Eitzen, MN 55931
Estimated Value: $186,734 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Main St, Eitzen, MN 55931 and is currently estimated at $226,434, approximately $136 per square foot. 500 E Main St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Hartley Loren Allen
Bought by
Hartley Benjamin L and Hartley David F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Benjamin L | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $165,700 | $20,300 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $141,600 | $13,700 | $127,900 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $126,100 | $11,700 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $108,000 | $11,700 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $94,500 | $11,700 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $92,500 | $11,700 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $92,500 | $11,700 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $95,700 | $11,700 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $55,300 | $6,058 | $49,242 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $82,300 | $9,100 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $82,300 | $9,100 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $52,500 | $5,805 | $46,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map