416 Emerald Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Emerald Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $515,621, approximately $473 per square foot. 416 Emerald Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Campos Ernesto
Bought by
Campos Maria Teresa and Campos Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Maria Teresa | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campos Maria Teresa | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $188,973 | $47,334 | $141,639 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $185,268 | $46,406 | $138,862 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $181,635 | $45,496 | $136,139 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $178,074 | $44,604 | $133,470 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $174,582 | $43,729 | $130,853 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $172,792 | $43,281 | $129,511 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $169,404 | $42,432 | $126,972 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $166,082 | $41,600 | $124,482 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $162,825 | $40,784 | $122,041 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $159,632 | $39,984 | $119,648 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $157,234 | $39,383 | $117,851 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $154,154 | $38,612 | $115,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map