416 Ford Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Ford Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $193,875, approximately $217 per square foot. 416 Ford Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $168,000 | $53,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $152,500 | $53,000 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $129,800 | $42,500 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $121,700 | $42,500 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $106,500 | $35,000 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $82,900 | $30,600 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $82,100 | $30,600 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $85,000 | $30,600 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $89,500 | $30,600 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map