428 Ford Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $247,161
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Ford Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $236,040, approximately $206 per square foot. 428 Ford Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Cloud 9 Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Thomas Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,391
Outstanding Balance
$231,359
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Sanzo Verna and Butts Ronald
Bought by
Cloud 9 Acquisition Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Brittany | $227,500 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Cloud 9 Acquisition Llc | $140,000 | Peninsula Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Brittany | $232,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloud 9 Acquisition Llc | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $253,100 | $53,000 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $172,800 | $53,000 | $119,800 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $148,200 | $42,500 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $138,600 | $42,500 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $121,700 | $35,000 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $93,800 | $30,600 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $92,900 | $30,600 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $47 | $96,500 | $30,600 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $47 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $42 | $101,900 | $30,600 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map