439 Ford Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Ford Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $167,720, approximately $268 per square foot. 439 Ford Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Fargis Gary B
Bought by
Morgan Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,166
Outstanding Balance
$36,057
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,663
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Scott A | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Scott A | $45,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $146,800 | $53,000 | $93,800 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $133,700 | $53,000 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $113,700 | $42,500 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $93,100 | $42,500 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $803 | $54,300 | $35,000 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $618 | $49,800 | $30,600 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $614 | $49,500 | $30,600 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $834 | $70,000 | $30,600 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $73,300 | $30,600 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map