416 Haystack Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Haystack Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $592,033, approximately $226 per square foot. 416 Haystack Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Duffy Hugh Thomas
Bought by
Crowe Adam J and Crowe Veronica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,200
Outstanding Balance
$309,494
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Bought by
Duffy Thomas F and Duffy Vivian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Adam J | -- | -- | |
| Duffy Thomas F | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowe Adam J | $322,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $568,700 | $75,200 | $493,500 |
| 2024 | $6,069 | $138,100 | $26,300 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $5,910 | $138,100 | $26,300 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $138,100 | $26,300 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $138,100 | $26,300 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $138,100 | $26,300 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $138,100 | $26,300 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $138,100 | $26,300 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $138,100 | $26,300 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $138,100 | $26,300 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $138,100 | $26,300 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $138,100 | $26,300 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map