406 Haystack Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Haystack Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $639,392, approximately $264 per square foot. 406 Haystack Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Lewis James W and Lewis Nancy J W
Bought by
Toensing Chris E and Toensing Sally C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,714
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$542,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toensing Chris E | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toensing Chris E | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $635,000 | $75,900 | $559,100 |
| 2024 | $5,594 | $127,300 | $26,500 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | $127,300 | $26,500 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $5,410 | $127,300 | $26,500 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $127,300 | $26,500 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $127,300 | $26,500 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $4,848 | $127,300 | $26,500 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $127,300 | $26,500 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $4,284 | $126,500 | $26,500 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $126,500 | $26,500 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $126,500 | $26,500 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $126,500 | $26,500 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map