401 Haystack Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $345,201 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Haystack Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $533,050. 401 Haystack Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Dennis Garnet
Bought by
540 Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
Schlosser Paul L and Schlosser Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 540 Farm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis Garnet | -- | None Available | |
| Schlosser Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $81,400 | $37,000 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $34,600 | $10,000 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $34,600 | $10,000 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $34,600 | $10,000 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $34,600 | $10,000 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $34,600 | $10,000 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $34,600 | $10,000 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,600 | $10,000 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $34,600 | $10,000 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,600 | $10,000 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,600 | $10,000 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,600 | $10,000 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map