416 Main St Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $988,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Main St, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $988,000, approximately $537 per square foot. 416 Main St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Compton Gregory A and Etal Bonnie L
Bought by
Booze James W and Booze Betty R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1989
Sold by
Fisher William C
Bought by
Compton Gregory A and Compton Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booze James W | -- | -- | |
| Compton Gregory A | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,631 | $668,900 | $289,500 | $379,400 |
| 2024 | $12,631 | $655,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $642,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,379 | $629,400 | $289,500 | $339,900 |
| 2021 | $11,026 | $570,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,475 | $512,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,892 | $453,900 | $289,500 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $8,693 | $453,900 | $289,500 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $10,192 | $453,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $531,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,058 | $531,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,058 | $531,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map