416 N Norfolk Mesa, AZ 85205
The Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,514 - $369,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 N Norfolk, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $350,629, approximately $308 per square foot. 416 N Norfolk is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Entz Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Robert P Jostes Family Living Trust
Bought by
Jostes Ken M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,549
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Robert P Jostes Family Living Trust and Jostes Kenneth M
Bought by
Jostes Ken M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,549
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Jostes Robert P
Bought by
Jostes Robert P and The Robert P Jostes Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jostes Ken M | -- | -- | |
| Jostes Ken M | -- | -- | |
| Jostes Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jostes Ken M | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Jostes Ken M | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $12,474 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $11,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $24,910 | $4,980 | $19,930 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $19,160 | $3,830 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $16,200 | $3,240 | $12,960 |
| 2019 | $978 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $933 | $13,410 | $2,680 | $10,730 |
| 2017 | $904 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $883 | $11,400 | $2,280 | $9,120 |
| 2015 | $837 | $10,630 | $2,120 | $8,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map