416 NW Battaglia Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $552,833
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 NW Battaglia Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $514,708, approximately $245 per square foot. 416 NW Battaglia Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Flikkema Alex D
Bought by
Villalobos Federico
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,651
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Eastside Funding Llc
Bought by
Flikkema Alex D and Flikkema Bethany J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Vanbrunt Dwaine I
Bought by
Eastside Funding Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Long James E
Bought by
Vanbrunt Dwaine I and Vanbrunt Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type