416 Olive Ave Mulvane, KS 67110
Estimated Value: $132,875 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Olive Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110 and is currently estimated at $150,938, approximately $157 per square foot. 416 Olive Ave is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Munson Primary School, Mulvane Grade School, and Mulvane Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $7,820 | $3,266 | $4,554 |
| 2023 | $912 | $6,084 | $1,990 | $4,094 |
| 2022 | $839 | $6,084 | $1,875 | $4,209 |
| 2021 | $813 | $6,084 | $1,875 | $4,209 |
| 2020 | $743 | $5,636 | $1,875 | $3,761 |
| 2019 | $770 | $5,635 | $1,817 | $3,818 |
| 2018 | $744 | $5,635 | $1,817 | $3,818 |
| 2017 | $744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map