416 Patrick Ave Salisbury, MD 21801
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,746 - $171,000
Studio
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Patrick Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $127,687, approximately $221 per square foot. 416 Patrick Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Buela W Twilley Revocable Deed Of Trust
Bought by
Twilley Exempt Residuary Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twilley Exempt Residuary Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $19,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $181 | $18,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $179 | $18,100 | $11,400 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $180 | $17,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $176 | $17,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $172 | $16,700 | $11,400 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $175 | $16,700 | $11,400 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $247 | $16,700 | $11,400 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $189 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $377 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $377 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map