427 Patrick Ave Salisbury, MD 21801
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,157 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
742
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Patrick Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $144,289, approximately $194 per square foot. 427 Patrick Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $21,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $196 | $20,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $196 | $19,600 | $11,700 | $7,900 |
| 2022 | $194 | $19,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $98 | $18,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $185 | $17,900 | $11,700 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $187 | $17,900 | $11,700 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $188 | $17,900 | $11,700 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $202 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $400 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $400 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map