425 Patrick Ave Salisbury, MD 21801
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,236 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Patrick Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $134,309, approximately $179 per square foot. 425 Patrick Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Pusey Freddie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,620
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$113,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Mary L
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1977
Sold by
Dale William and Dale Cordelia
Bought by
Wilson Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pusey Freddie T | $18,200 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $50,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Mary L | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pusey Freddie T | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $21,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $195 | $20,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $193 | $19,500 | $11,700 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $193 | $18,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $188 | $18,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $184 | $17,800 | $11,700 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $186 | $17,800 | $11,700 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $187 | $17,800 | $11,700 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $201 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $403 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map