416 Phoenix Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Phoenix Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $455,972, approximately $243 per square foot. 416 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Varela Rick and The Lila Varela 1993 Living Tr
Bought by
Habib Sakuma Yoshi and Habib Sakuma Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Varela Lila C
Bought by
Varela Lila and Lila Varela 1993 Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habib Sakuma Yoshi | $167,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Varela Lila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Habib Sakuma Yoshi | $163,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $215,551 | $38,717 | $176,834 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $211,325 | $37,958 | $173,367 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $207,182 | $37,214 | $169,968 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $203,121 | $36,485 | $166,636 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $199,139 | $35,770 | $163,369 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $197,098 | $35,404 | $161,694 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $193,234 | $34,710 | $158,524 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $189,446 | $34,030 | $155,416 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $185,732 | $33,363 | $152,369 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $182,091 | $32,709 | $149,382 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $179,357 | $32,218 | $147,139 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $175,844 | $31,587 | $144,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map