416 Pottiesville Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $257,040 - $430,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Pottiesville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $346,510, approximately $222 per square foot. 416 Pottiesville Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Panamint Farm Llc
Bought by
Rocled Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Hanley Patrick A and Hanley Judith A
Bought by
Panamint Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocled Properties Llc | $50,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Panamint Farm Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $194,200 | $44,600 | $149,600 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $176,500 | $39,400 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $166,900 | $35,500 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $149,400 | $32,900 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $59 | $139,300 | $30,300 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $939 | $130,400 | $30,300 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $917 | $127,400 | $30,300 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $894 | $124,200 | $30,300 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $816 | $117,400 | $29,000 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $816 | $113,400 | $29,000 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $811 | $112,600 | $29,000 | $83,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,500 | $30,300 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map