416 S Clymar Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 S Clymar Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $676,672, approximately $469 per square foot. 416 S Clymar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bursch Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Owens Darrell G and Owens Washington B
Bought by
Owens Darrell G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,074
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Owens Washington B and Owens Audrey M
Bought by
Owens Washington B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Darrell G | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Owens Washington B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Darrell G | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,984 | $384,474 | $250,325 | $134,149 |
| 2024 | $6,984 | $376,936 | $245,417 | $131,519 |
| 2023 | $6,893 | $369,546 | $240,605 | $128,941 |
| 2022 | $6,500 | $362,301 | $235,888 | $126,413 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $73,500 | $15,823 | $57,677 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $71,321 | $15,354 | $55,967 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $69,923 | $15,053 | $54,870 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $67,210 | $14,469 | $52,741 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $66,201 | $14,252 | $51,949 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $64,905 | $13,973 | $50,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map