NOT LISTED FOR SALE

416 S Normandy St Olathe, KS 66061

Estimated Value: $405,000 - $435,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,654 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,630 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Oregon Trail Middle School Rated A-
  • Brick Veneer
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of March 2023

Remodeled 1.5 story on large lot in cul de sac. Open floor plan

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brendon Harper

RE/MAX State Line License #SP00232673 Listed on: 01/31/2023

RE/MAX State Line

Last Buyer's Agent

Brendon Harper

RE/MAX State Line License #SP00232673 Listed on: 01/31/2023

RE/MAX State Line

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,464

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 0.27

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Inside Entrance

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 11,589 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Camden Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number DP10700000-0190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,464

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Legal Description: CAMDEN PLACE LT 190 OLC 287 1 190
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000.00
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Brendon Harper
  • List Office Mls Id: RMX 03
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX State Line
  • List Office Phone: 913-649-3100
  • Living Area: 3654.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 2464
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Inside Entrance, Walk Out
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1654.00
  • Fireplace: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11589.00
  • Parcel Number: DP10700000-0190
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Camden Place

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2464.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Olathe

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2023
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
List Price
$351,000
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$422,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,850
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,546

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gerber Brandon -- Meridian Title
Nobe Financial Llc $131,250 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gerber Brandon $321,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Sold -- -- --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 For Sale $351,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,528 $43,849 $6,411 $37,438
2024 $4,528 $40,365 $5,824 $34,541
2023 $3,094 $27,267 $5,297 $21,970
2022 $2,679 $23,034 $4,608 $18,426
2021 $2,568 $20,907 $4,608 $16,299
2020 $2,464 $19,895 $4,193 $15,702
2019 $2,463 $19,631 $4,193 $15,438
2018 $2,402 $19,136 $4,193 $14,943
2017 $2,121 $16,756 $3,494 $13,262
2016 $1,885 $15,307 $3,180 $12,127
2015 $1,841 $14,962 $3,180 $11,782
2013 -- $16,434 $3,180 $13,254
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2419949

Heartland MLS

APN: DP10700000-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.