416 S Palisade Dr Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northeast Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,439 - $848,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 S Palisade Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $814,360, approximately $342 per square foot. 416 S Palisade Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Miller (Isaac) Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Thomas J
Bought by
Anderson Thomas J and Anderson Angelica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Thomas J | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Thomas J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Thomas J | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $505,907 | $275,952 | $229,955 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $486,265 | $265,238 | $221,027 |
| 2022 | $5,222 | $476,732 | $260,038 | $216,694 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $467,386 | $254,940 | $212,446 |
| 2020 | $5,072 | $462,594 | $252,326 | $210,268 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $453,525 | $247,379 | $206,146 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $444,633 | $242,529 | $202,104 |
| 2017 | $4,892 | $435,916 | $237,774 | $198,142 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $401,000 | $140,000 | $261,000 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $347,000 | $121,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map