416 S Walnut St Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 S Walnut St, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $293,086, approximately $196 per square foot. 416 S Walnut St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,676 | $32,902 | $6,261 | $26,641 |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $30,199 | $5,281 | $24,918 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $26,059 | $3,804 | $22,255 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $23,678 | $3,610 | $20,068 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $21,839 | $3,280 | $18,559 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $20,597 | $2,912 | $17,685 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $19,094 | $2,697 | $16,397 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $17,952 | $2,697 | $15,255 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $16,698 | $2,697 | $14,001 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $16,411 | $2,697 | $13,714 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $16,138 | $2,402 | $13,736 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $16,312 | $2,402 | $13,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map