416 San Lucas Dr Solana Beach, CA 92075
Estimated Value: $3,088,142 - $3,604,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 San Lucas Dr, Solana Beach, CA 92075 and is currently estimated at $3,279,536, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 416 San Lucas Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Solana Vista Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Feldman and Patricia
Bought by
Feldman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,433 | $1,019,790 | $509,895 | $509,895 |
| 2024 | $11,433 | $999,796 | $499,898 | $499,898 |
| 2023 | $11,200 | $980,194 | $490,097 | $490,097 |
| 2022 | $11,033 | $960,976 | $480,488 | $480,488 |
| 2021 | $10,851 | $942,134 | $471,067 | $471,067 |