416 Spring Dr Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Spring Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $290,356, approximately $144 per square foot. 416 Spring Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Summersill Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $187,822 | $32,000 | $155,822 |
| 2024 | $935 | $187,822 | $32,000 | $155,822 |
| 2023 | $935 | $187,822 | $32,000 | $155,822 |
| 2022 | $935 | $187,822 | $32,000 | $155,822 |
| 2021 | $744 | $150,520 | $30,000 | $120,520 |
| 2020 | $744 | $150,520 | $30,000 | $120,520 |
| 2019 | $744 | $150,520 | $30,000 | $120,520 |
| 2018 | $744 | $150,520 | $30,000 | $120,520 |
| 2017 | $802 | $163,880 | $35,000 | $128,880 |
| 2016 | $802 | $118,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $163,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $163,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map