416 Taylor St Unit 18 Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Taylor St Unit 18, Jackson, MS 39216. 416 Taylor St Unit 18 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Galloway Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,578 | $42,750 | $14,571 | $28,179 |
| 2024 | $48,578 | $252,552 | $14,571 | $237,981 |
| 2023 | $48,930 | $254,378 | $14,571 | $239,807 |
| 2022 | $49,381 | $256,607 | $14,571 | $242,036 |
| 2021 | $62,682 | $325,758 | $14,571 | $311,187 |
| 2020 | $42,927 | $224,384 | $14,571 | $209,813 |
| 2019 | $26,894 | $140,460 | $14,571 | $125,889 |
| 2018 | $26,595 | $140,460 | $14,571 | $125,889 |
| 2017 | $683 | $140,460 | $14,571 | $125,889 |
| 2016 | $683 | $3,704 | $2,250 | $1,454 |
| 2015 | $659 | $3,683 | $2,250 | $1,433 |
| 2014 | $659 | $3,683 | $2,250 | $1,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map