4160 Ocean Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,840,000 - $3,537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$1,070/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4160 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $2,621,927, approximately $1,069 per square foot. 4160 Ocean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Rubin Rachel E
Bought by
Rubin Rachel E and Rachel E Rubin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Rubin Rachel
Bought by
Rubin Rachel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,625
Interest Rate
5.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Rachel E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rubin Rachel E | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rubin Rachel E | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Rubin Rachel E | $272,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,071 | $609,011 | $243,727 | $365,284 |
| 2024 | $7,071 | $597,070 | $238,948 | $358,122 |
| 2023 | $6,716 | $585,363 | $234,263 | $351,100 |
| 2022 | $6,525 | $573,886 | $229,670 | $344,216 |
| 2021 | $6,521 | $562,634 | $225,167 | $337,467 |
| 2020 | $6,442 | $556,866 | $222,859 | $334,007 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $545,948 | $218,490 | $327,458 |
| 2018 | $6,137 | $535,244 | $214,206 | $321,038 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $524,750 | $210,006 | $314,744 |
| 2016 | $5,719 | $513,462 | $205,889 | $307,573 |
| 2015 | $5,588 | $507,002 | $202,797 | $304,205 |
| 2014 | $5,529 | $497,072 | $198,825 | $298,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map