4161 Clovercroft Rd Franklin, TN 37067
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,030 - $710,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4161 Clovercroft Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 and is currently estimated at $552,758, approximately $424 per square foot. 4161 Clovercroft Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Schlegel Mandy Elaine
Bought by
Schlegel Mandy Elaine and Schlegel Brian Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
England Vanessa E
Bought by
Schlegel Mandy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Joe Herbert
Bought by
Scott England
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlegel Mandy Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schlegel Mandy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott England | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $60,225 | $47,350 | $12,875 |
| 2024 | $624 | $33,175 | $23,675 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $624 | $33,175 | $23,675 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $624 | $33,175 | $23,675 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $624 | $33,175 | $23,675 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $562 | $25,325 | $15,775 | $9,550 |
| 2019 | $562 | $25,325 | $15,775 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $544 | $25,325 | $15,775 | $9,550 |
| 2017 | $544 | $25,325 | $15,775 | $9,550 |
| 2016 | $544 | $25,325 | $15,775 | $9,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,275 | $12,150 | $10,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,275 | $12,150 | $10,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map