4161 Glenwood Dr Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $779,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4161 Glenwood Dr, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $720,916, approximately $344 per square foot. 4161 Glenwood Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Mcnair Maribelle B
Bought by
Alex Keith I and Honn Alex Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Outstanding Balance
$63,935
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$656,981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Keith I | $193,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alex Keith I | $183,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $320,248 | $69,147 | $251,101 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $307,814 | $66,463 | $241,351 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $301,779 | $65,160 | $236,619 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $295,863 | $63,883 | $231,980 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $292,830 | $63,228 | $229,602 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $287,089 | $61,989 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $281,461 | $60,775 | $220,686 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $275,943 | $59,584 | $216,359 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $270,533 | $58,416 | $212,117 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $266,472 | $57,540 | $208,932 |
| 2014 | $2,903 | $261,255 | $56,414 | $204,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map