Estimated Value: $154,233 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4162 Biddle St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $175,808, approximately $146 per square foot. 4162 Biddle St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Leri Timothy E and Leri Debra A
Bought by
Nelson Gladys E and Nelson Lloyd W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Gladys E | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $693 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,000 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,600 | $14,700 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map