4162 Carlotta St Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4162 Carlotta St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $727,220, approximately $598 per square foot. 4162 Carlotta St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Calzada Hector and Calzada Christina
Bought by
Calzada Hector and Calzada Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,815
Outstanding Balance
$353,830
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Calzada Hector Francisco and Calzada Christina M
Bought by
Calzada Hector Francisco and Calzada Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,552
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Braddock William H and Braddock Dianne L
Bought by
Calzada Hector Frank and Mosesso Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,820
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Braddock William H and Braddock Dianne L
Bought by
Braddock William H and Braddock Dianne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calzada Hector | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Calzada Hector Francisco | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Calzada Hector Frank | $400,000 | Multiple | |
| Braddock William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calzada Hector | $410,815 | |
| Closed | Calzada Hector Francisco | $379,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Calzada Hector Frank | $393,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,345 | $515,087 | $334,812 | $180,275 |
| 2024 | $6,345 | $504,988 | $328,247 | $176,741 |
| 2023 | $5,967 | $495,087 | $321,811 | $173,276 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $485,380 | $315,501 | $169,879 |
| 2021 | $5,905 | $475,863 | $309,314 | $166,549 |
| 2020 | $5,784 | $470,987 | $306,144 | $164,843 |
| 2019 | $5,522 | $461,753 | $300,142 | $161,611 |
| 2018 | $5,478 | $452,700 | $294,257 | $158,443 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $443,825 | $288,488 | $155,337 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $425,000 | $278,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $4,653 | $395,000 | $258,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $406,000 | $265,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map