4162 Jonathon St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,675 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4162 Jonathon St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $714,919, approximately $687 per square foot. 4162 Jonathon St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
White Brenda A
Bought by
Carson Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Carson John W and Carson Merle M
Bought by
Carson John W and Carson Merle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Carson John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $44,067 | $14,754 | $29,313 |
| 2024 | $444 | $43,204 | $14,465 | $28,739 |
| 2023 | $432 | $42,358 | $14,182 | $28,176 |
| 2022 | $429 | $41,528 | $13,904 | $27,624 |
| 2021 | $419 | $40,715 | $13,632 | $27,083 |
| 2020 | $417 | $40,299 | $13,493 | $26,806 |
| 2019 | $410 | $39,510 | $13,229 | $26,281 |
| 2018 | $390 | $38,736 | $12,970 | $25,766 |
| 2017 | $70 | $37,977 | $12,716 | $25,261 |
| 2016 | $370 | $37,233 | $12,467 | $24,766 |
| 2015 | $367 | $36,674 | $12,280 | $24,394 |
| 2014 | $359 | $35,957 | $12,040 | $23,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map