41629 Oak Barrel Ct Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,851 - $780,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41629 Oak Barrel Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $734,213, approximately $223 per square foot. 41629 Oak Barrel Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Chang David Bon Chee and Chang Carri Megumi
Bought by
Bostjancic Jason J and Bostjancic Jami D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,277
Outstanding Balance
$154,337
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Chang David Bon Chee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,350
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostjancic Jason J | $265,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Chang David Bon Chee | $533,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bostjancic Jason J | $227,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang David Bon Chee | $89,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang David Bon Chee | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $332,843 | $66,565 | $266,278 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $326,317 | $65,260 | $261,057 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $319,920 | $63,981 | $255,939 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $313,648 | $62,727 | $250,921 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $307,499 | $61,498 | $246,001 |
| 2019 | $5,226 | $298,380 | $59,675 | $238,705 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $292,530 | $58,505 | $234,025 |
| 2016 | $4,849 | $281,173 | $56,234 | $224,939 |
| 2015 | $4,784 | $276,951 | $55,390 | $221,561 |
| 2014 | $4,758 | $271,526 | $54,305 | $217,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map