6805 Riesling Ave Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,369 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6805 Riesling Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $729,842, approximately $218 per square foot. 6805 Riesling Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Shields Timothy J and Shields Tara S
Bought by
Shields Tara S and Shields Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,159
Outstanding Balance
$272,718
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$457,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Shields Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,671
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Tara S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shields Timothy J | $410,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Tara S | $394,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Shields Timothy J | $402,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,074 | $534,746 | $154,522 | $380,224 |
| 2024 | $8,074 | $524,262 | $151,493 | $372,769 |
| 2023 | $7,985 | $513,983 | $148,523 | $365,460 |
| 2022 | $7,823 | $503,906 | $145,611 | $358,295 |
| 2021 | $7,644 | $494,026 | $142,756 | $351,270 |
| 2019 | $7,429 | $479,375 | $138,523 | $340,852 |
| 2018 | $7,316 | $469,976 | $135,807 | $334,169 |
| 2016 | $6,110 | $386,000 | $97,900 | $288,100 |
| 2015 | $5,724 | $355,000 | $90,000 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $5,764 | $355,000 | $90,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map