4163 Bear Place Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,393 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4163 Bear Place, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $605,348, approximately $449 per square foot. 4163 Bear Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Phillip M. Stokoe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Jones Osgood V
Bought by
Osgood & Dorothy Jones Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Goto Nelli
Bought by
Jones Harold and Jones Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osgood & Dorothy Jones Revocable Living | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Harold | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $68,424 | $30,224 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $854 | $65,768 | $29,051 | $36,717 |
| 2022 | $805 | $64,480 | $28,482 | $35,998 |
| 2021 | $807 | $63,217 | $27,924 | $35,293 |
| 2020 | $795 | $62,570 | $27,638 | $34,932 |
| 2019 | $786 | $61,345 | $27,097 | $34,248 |
| 2018 | $775 | $60,143 | $26,567 | $33,576 |
| 2017 | $762 | $58,965 | $26,047 | $32,918 |
| 2016 | $751 | $57,810 | $25,537 | $32,273 |
| 2015 | $739 | $290,693 | $71,398 | $219,295 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,825 | $24,661 | $31,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map