4163 Violet St La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $819,236 - $906,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4163 Violet St, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $861,559, approximately $546 per square foot. 4163 Violet St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista La Mesa Academy, Mount Miguel High School, and Harriet Tubman Village Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Vanaman Denise K
Bought by
Dolan John G and Dolan Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,054
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$794,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan John G | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $146,500 | -- | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan John G | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $271,202 | $104,148 | $167,054 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $265,885 | $102,106 | $163,779 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $260,672 | $100,104 | $160,568 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $255,562 | $98,142 | $157,420 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $250,552 | $96,218 | $154,334 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $247,984 | $95,232 | $152,752 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $243,122 | $93,365 | $149,757 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $238,356 | $91,535 | $146,821 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $233,684 | $89,741 | $143,943 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $229,103 | $87,982 | $141,121 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $225,663 | $86,661 | $139,002 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $221,244 | $84,964 | $136,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map