7151 Hybeth Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7151 Hybeth Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $848,076, approximately $562 per square foot. 7151 Hybeth Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista La Mesa Academy, Mount Miguel High School, and Harriet Tubman Village Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Beagan James Thomas
Bought by
Baker Kenneth A and Baker Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$163,997
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$684,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Edwards Deena Marie
Bought by
Beagan James Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Brown Brian C and Brown Kimberly A
Bought by
Edwards Deena Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,166
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Kenneth A | $495,000 | First American Title | |
| Beagan James Thomas | $182,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Edwards Deena Marie | $162,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $164,000 | -- | |
| -- | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Kenneth A | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Beagan James Thomas | $181,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Deena Marie | $158,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,596 | $689,928 | $418,139 | $271,789 |
| 2024 | $8,596 | $676,401 | $409,941 | $266,460 |
| 2023 | $8,338 | $663,139 | $401,903 | $261,236 |
| 2022 | $8,296 | $650,137 | $394,023 | $256,114 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $575,000 | $346,000 | $229,000 |
| 2020 | $6,806 | $525,000 | $316,000 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $500,000 | $301,000 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $6,507 | $500,000 | $301,000 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $6,548 | $500,000 | $301,000 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $6,020 | $465,000 | $280,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $5,574 | $425,000 | $256,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $4,959 | $385,000 | $232,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map